Éčka
Katalog přídatných látek

E 103 Alkannin

Alternativní název:

Skupina: barviva, antioxidanty
Původ: přírodní
Nebezpečná přísada

Alkannin je přírodní barvivo a antioxidant. 

Získává se z květiny Alkanna tinctoria

Jeho použití v potravinách NENÍ v rámci EU povoleno.

Zpět do databáze přidaných látek

Diskuze

  • Jirka 14.1.2013 10:49

    Ze zahranicnich zdroju

    Alkannin (Ad015)
    Botanical source: Alkanna tinctoria Tausch,Boraginaceae
    Spec: 20%, 30%, 50%, 10:1, 20:1
    Properties: brown red powder
    Fuction: Alkannin is a natural dye that is obtained from the extracts of Alkanna tinctoria. The dye is used as a food coloring and in cosmetics. As a food additive it has the E number E103; Alkannin is an antioxidant and has an antimicrobial effect against Staphylococcus aureus and Staphylococcus epidermidis. It is also known to have wound healing, antitumor, and antithrombotic properties

    reagovat

    R R
    • Palo 19.4.2013 09:36

      Asi je to v EU zakazane, lebo by sa tym lacno liecili choroby sposobene menovanymi bakteriami a rakovina

      reagovat

      R R

Přihlásit